Meet Our Officers

Dean Pearcy

President

Northern Oklahoma College

  1220 E. Grand Tonkawa, OK 74653 74653  

Vice-President

Oklahoma City University

2501 N. Blackwelder Oklahoma City, OK 73106

Cathy Coomer

Secretary/Treasurer

Rogers State University

 1701 W Will Rogers Blvd. Claremore, OK 74017

ccoomer@rsu.edu

History of Past Officers

Year

President

Vice-President

Secretary/ Treasurer

1988-90      Jack Deskin (UCO)      James Baum (RSU)    Mark Norman (CU)

1990-91     James Baum (RSU)     Mark Norman (CU)  Larry Jurney (OC)

1991-92      Mark Norman (CU)      Larry Jurney (OC)       Keith Swezey (UCO)

1992-93      Larry Jurney (OC)        Keith Swezey (UCO)   Roger Hadley (OBU)

1993-94      Keith Swezey (UCO)   Roger Hadley (OBU)    Tim Hudson (OU)

1994-95      Roger Hadley (OBU)   Tim Hudson (OU)        Steve Adams (CU)

1995-96      Tim Hudson (OU)       Steve Adams (CU)       Jerry Howard (OU)

1996-97      Steve Adams (CU)     Jack Hodgson (OSU)   Cheryl Evans (NW)

1998-99      Cheryl Evans (NW)                                             David Byland (OBU)

1999-00      Cheryl Evans (NW)    David Byland (OBU)      Greg Newton (OU)

2000-01      David Byland (OBU)  Greg Newton (OU)         Matt Jenkins CU)

2001-02      Greg Newton (OU)    Matt Jenkins (CU)         Gwin Falconer-                                                                                                                                                Lippert (OCCC)

2002-03      Matt Jenkins (CU)    Gwin Falconer-               Mike Bruce  (OBU)                                                                                                 Lippert(OCCC)

2003-04      Gwin Falconer-Lippert    Mike Bruce (OBU)   Mike Chanslor(NE)

2004-05      Mike Bruce (OBU)     Mike Chanslor (NE)       David Nelson (UCO)

2005-06      Mike Chanslor (NE)  David Nelson (UCO)      Dean Pearcy (NOC)

2006-07      David Nelson (UCO) Dean Pearcy (NOC)       John Hendricks (SE)

2007-08      Dean Pearcy (NOC)  John Hendricks (SE)     Donna Gough (ECU)

2008-09     John Hendricks (SE) Donna Gough (ECU)     Steve Adams (CU)

2009-10      Rick Lippert (OCCC) Carlyon Ross (LU)         Steve Adams (CU)

2010-11      Carolyn Ross (LU)    Steve Adams (CU)         Cathy Coomer (RSU)

2011-12      Steve Adams (CU)   Cathy Coomer (RSU)      Ken Fischer (OU)

2012-13      Cathy Coomer (RSU)Jack Hodgson (OSU)    Ken Fischer (OU)

2013-14     Jack Hodgson (OSU) Ken Fischer (OU)           Gwin Falconer-                                                                                                                                                  Lippert(OCCC)

2014-15    Ken Fischer (OU)        Gwin Falconer-                Andy Gibson (OCU)                                                                                               Lippert (OCCC)              

2015-16    Gwin Falconer-           Ron Johnson (OBU)              Andy Gibson (OCU)                                                   Lippert (OCCC)                                                                  

2016-17    Ron Johnson (OBU)   Wendy Bruner (OCU)     Cathy Coomer (RSU)

2017-18    Wendy Brunner (OCU)  Dean Pearcy (NOC)       Cathy Coomer (RSU)

Close Menu